Skip to content

Southern wormwood (plant)

Quantity Unit Price
1 3.5 €
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 3 €
From : 50 To : 99 2.7 €
From : 100 To : 199 2.4 €
Availability:



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name : Artemisia abrotanum L.

Common names : Southernwood, Lad's love, Southern wormwood, Old man, Boy's love, Oldman wormwood, Lover's plant, Appleringie, Garderobe, Our Lord's wood, Maid's ruin, Garden sagebrush, European sage, Sitherwood, Lemon plant

  • Plant : oui
  • Type plants : Vivaces
  • Exposition plants : plein soleil